Menu
Your Cart
Celebrate Cazasouq new shiny website and enjoy our latest promotions.

Delivery Information

Which company in charge of the shipping ?

All our Delivery are done by Aramex, For more information about your shipment Please visit www.aramex.com

To where do we ship ?

 

We currently ship to Bahrain , Saudi , UAE , Oman , Qatar and Kuwait. The cost is BD3/ 30 Riyals For first 0.5 kg and each additional 0.5 is extra BD 1/ 10 Riyals. We will add more of the middle eastern country later . 

Recently added countries: 
Egypt - Jordan - Lebanon - Turkey - Cyprus - United Kingdom. The cost is BD4.5/ 45 Riyals For first 0.5 kg and each additional 0.5 is extra BD 2/ 20 Riyals. We will add more of the middle eastern country later . 

France - Italy - Germany - Spain. The cost is BD5.9/ 59 Riyals For first 0.5 kg and each additional 0.5 is extra BD 2.3/ 23 Riyals. We will add more of the middle eastern country later . 

How long dose it take to get your item ?

Aramex is the company that is in charge of the shipping for all of our product , and all the shipment will be secure when it ready to ship 

All the shipment will take between 1 to 3 business days to be shipped , If you order any of product on Thursday or Friday it will not count in those 3 to 8 days because its a public holiday.  We process shipment from Saturday through Thursday from 12 PM to 11 PM. Orders placed on weekend or during holidays will be processed on the following business day. Shipping time takes from 1-3 Business days to reach the designated country, However most of our customers receive the package between 3-5 Business days and in rare cases it will be between 5-21 days.. Customers living in Saudi Arabia need to contact their postal office and follow up with their tracking number. 

How is the shipping cost is calculated ? 

 

3 B.D/Riyal/Dirhams  for the first half kilogram for each additional half kilogram you will be charged with 1 B.D/Riyal/Dirhams  .

For example : If you order 200 gram you will be charged with 3 B.D/Riyal/Dirhams , when you going to add the same item with 200 gram. The total weight will be 400 gram for that it will be less than half kilogram , you will be charged with 3 B.D/Riyal/Dirhams only.

if you want to add the same item again you with 200 gram weight and the total weight will be 600 gram you will be charged with 4 B.D/40 Riyal/40 Dirhams .

Some Countries will have custom fees, the customer will need to pay these fees.

 

What if the product is out of stock ?

If you ordered something and its out of stock you will be notify about that , after that you can cancel the order or wait to be available again.

HOW CAN I TRACK MY SHIPMENT ?

If you want to track it please visit www.Aramex.com you can also watch this video for more https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OYfwVWNJIGY

 

How can i contact aramex ?

You can simply call them or visit them - to find the nearest office to your area please visit this website http://www.aramex.com/offices/default.aspx

 

Aramex Kuwait 1820011

Aramex Saudi 920027447

Aramx Qatar 44200100

Aramex UAE 600544000

Aramex Oman 24473000

Aramex Jordan 65358855

 

This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any message such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important text.